Officers & Committee Chairs

OFFICERS
 
DIRECTORS
President Donna Bernard Ray Bragg
2019
Vice President Mel Boynton Maria Carlson
2018
Treasurer Don McDonald Wesley Hawks
2020
Assistant Treasurer Art Parker Tom Helliwell
2019
Secretary Anne Sonner Pat Kelly
2018
Historian Ted Nall Lucy Lynch
2020
Immediate Past President Don McDonald Rick Phillips
2020
Past President Ray Bragg Gene Smith
2018
    Art Sutton
2019
     
      (the Board generally meets the third Tuesday of the month at 10:30 am)                                         
COMMITTEES
Audio Visual Gene Smith (Chair) Mel Boynton Art Sutton Art Sutton
Birthdays Maria Carlson (Chair)
Jeanne Kennedy
Lucy Lynch
Nancy Magnusson
Dick Newton
Beth Smith
Gail Sparks
Art Sutton
Bulletin David Sonner Anne Sonner    
Cashiers Joe Silva (Chair) Maria Carlson Sam Mansour Art Sutton
Club History Ted Nall (Chair) Gene Smith Anne Sonner  
Club Services (Greeters – serve on the Tuesdays noted in parentheses) Doug MacKenzie (1st)
Larry Wicksted (1st)
Anne Sonner (5th)
Pat Kelly (2nd)
Art Parker (2nd)
Milt Wilson (3rd)
Nancy Magnusson (3rd)
Sam Mansour (4th)
Bob Nell (4th)
Community Relations Hal Durian Anne Sonner    
Fellowship & Activities Jeanne Kennedy (Chair)        
Rizek Abusharr
Ed Ansell
Mel Boynton  
Ray Bragg 
Chuck Cable
  
Michael Fay
Tom Helliwell 
Pat Kelly 
Bob Knell
Ray Lockhart
Marilyn Lubarsky
Nancy Magnusson
Jim Martin
Don McDonald
Georgia McManigal
Nancy Osgood
Art Parker
Rich Phillips
Marie Ross
Martha Scott
Beth Smith
Gene Smith
Anne Sonner
David Sonner
Gail Sparks
Art Sutton
Bill Waggener
Larry Wicksted
Milt Wilson
Donna Bernard (ex officio)
Finance (Generally meets @ 10:30 the second Tuesday of the month) Donald McDonald (Chair)
Michael Fay
John Felton
Fred Gattas
Dick Kirkendall
Jim Merrill
Art Parker
Larry Wicksted
Grants & Scholarship Richard Kirkendall (Chair)
Doug MacKenzie (Chair)
Mel Boynton
Brian Bowcock
Ted Nall
Rich Phillips
Gene Smith
Larry Wicksted
Marketing Bill Waggener (Chair)
Donna Bernard
Mel Boynton
Maria Carlson
Michael Fay
Pat Kelly
Nancy Magnusson
Bob Smith
Gene Smith
 
Membership Pat Kelly (Chair) Anne Sonner Nancy Magnusson Larry Wicksted
Music Bob Smith (Chair) Peter Boniface    
Program (Generally meets @ 1:30 Sept., Nov., Jan., March, May) Bob Smith (Chair)
Roya Ardelan
Donna Bernard
Mel Boynton
Tom Helliwell
Pat Kelly
Don MacDonald
Art Parker
Art Sutton
Bill Waggener
Website Mel Boynton (Chair) Dick Kirkendall Bob Smith Anne Sonner
Larry Wicksted
Updated 4/5/2017